Thursday, March 13, 2014

The Most Important Poem Of The 21st Century

If you loose faith in this generation, this 14-year-old boy's poem may restore some of your faith in humanity! Derek Nichols decided to post the following poem, written by his younger brother, Jordan, which has gone viral on Twitter and the Internet in general.
Check it out:

Our generation will be known for nothing.

Never will anybody say,

We were the peak of mankind
That is wrong, the truth is

Our generation was a failure.

Thinking that

We actually succeeded

Is a waste. And we know

Living only for money and power

Is the way to go.

Being loving, respectful, and kind

Is a dumb thing to do.

Forgetting about that time,

Will not be easy, but we will try.

Changing our world for the better

Is something we never did.

Giving up

Was how we handled our problems.

Working hard

Was a joke.

We knew that

People thought we couldn’t come back

That might be true,

Unless we turn things around.
(Read from bottom to top Now)

Saturday, October 12, 2013

My Alter Ego's Insight 2014

Live fast die young, so I drive slow and i pray I die old. Getting to the promise land. You don't want problems I promise Fasho,Whoa, lol.

Compared to that person I ain't even got a bib, truth be told I ain't even bought a crib yet. This is everything "they" (who is they u might ask) told us not to do. Image is everything I O_o it got a lot to do with the way that people perceive, and what they believe. Our Money short so this jewelry (clothing,etc...) is like a weave. The real strange thing about  the "iced out Rolly's" It's the same shit a broke black person get gassed at! The same shit a rich white mo'fucka laugh at! Well laugh on white man, I ain't paid as you, But I bet your rims ain't the same age as you. And I ain't got no investment portfolio But hey you know the sayin', "Fake it 'til you make it" Me, I did the opposite, made it then I faked it, copped some shit , I gave it up...Try to ride the storm out and crash the boat Could have drowned but I grabbed the rope Ain't it more to you? Don't it ever get boring to you? I realize deep down you a coward getting high off of power Fuck it, more to you. You ain't crazy motherfucker you just afraid of change...To be continued...


Tuesday, September 17, 2013

We ain't picture perfect but we worth the picture still. Name that Lyric...

Now is it real? Eyebrows, fingernails, hair Is it real? if it's not, girl you don't care Cause what's real is something that the eyes can't see That the hands can't touch, that them broads can't be, and that's you.

Never let 'em see you frown We don't look nothin' like the people on the screen You know the movie stars, picture perfect beauty queens But we got dreams and we got the right to chase 'em

 Look at the nation, that's a crooked smile braces couldn't even straighten! 

Seem like half the race is either on probation Or in jail; wonder why we inhale Cause we in hell already And fuck all of that beef shit, nigga let's make a mil' Hey officer man, we don't want nobody getting killed.....

Sunday, May 26, 2013

March Against " Monsanto" protests

On 25 May 2013, rallies against Monsanto took place. According to organizers, rallies were planned in 52 countries and 436 cities, and their goal was to protest against Monsanto and the genetically modified food it produce...

John F. Queeny

Monday, May 20, 2013

C'est la vie

Here we go again, What do you think is going to happen to him? Now that he put "THEM" on full blast!!!

Kanye West – New Slaves Lyrics

 [Verse 1]
My momma was raised in an era when
Clean water was only served to the fairer skin

Doing clothes you would have thought I had help
But they wasn't satisfied unless I picked the cotton myself
You see it's broke nigga racism
That's that "Don't touch anything in the store"
And this rich nigga racism
That's that "Come here, please buy more"

What you want, a Bentley? Fur coat? A diamond chain?
All you blacks want all the same things

Used to only be niggas now everybody playing
Spending everything on Alexander Wang
New Slaves

You see it's leaders and there's followers
But I'd rather be a dick than a swallower

[Verse 2]
I throw these Maybach keys, I wear my heart on the sleeve
I know that we the new slaves, I see the blood on the leaves
I see the blood on the leaves, I see the blood on the leaves

I know that we the new slaves, I see the blood on the leaves
They throwing hate at me, want me to stay at ease
Fuck you and your corporation, y'all niggas can't control me
I know that we the new slaves, I know that we the new slaves
I'm 'bout to wild the fuck out, I'm going Bobby Boucher
I know that pussy ain't free, you niggas pussy, ain't me
Y'all throwing contracts at me, you know that niggas can't read
Throw 'em some Maybach keys, fuck it, c'est la vie
I know that we the new slaves, y'all niggas can't fuck with me
Y'all niggas can't fuck with Ye, y'all niggas can't fuck with Ye

I'll move my family out the country, so you can't see where I stay
So go and grab the reporters, so I can smash their recorders
See they'll confuse us with some bullshit like the New World Order
Meanwhile the DEA, teamed up with the CCA
They tryna lock niggas up, they tryna make new slaves
See that's that private owned prison, get your piece today
They prolly all in the Hamptons, bragging 'bout what they maid
Fuck you and your Hampton house, I'll fuck your Hampton spouse
Came on her Hampton blouse and in her Hampton mouth

Y'all 'bout to turn shit up, I'm 'bout to tear shit down
I'm 'bout to air shit out, now what the fuck they gon' say now?

Look at the nation,

Look at the nation,
that's a crooked smile braces couldn't even straighten!